KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Pair of table lamps, 1999.

Pierre Charpin

Pair of table lamps, 1999

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Pierre Charpin

b. 1962

Pair of table lamps, 1999

lacquered steel and neon

One numbered EA1, the other EA2 and both signed Charpin on the reverse

Galerie kreo edition, Paris

50 x 50 x 13 cm ; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 x 5 1/8 in.

_____________________________________________________________

Pierre Charpin

n. 1962

Paire de lampes, 1999

acier laqué et néon

L'une numérotée EA1, l'autre EA2 et les deux signées Charpin sous la base

Edition Galerie kreo, Paris

50 x 50 x 13 cm ; 19 ¾ x 19 ¾ x 5 ⅛ in.

Galerie kreo, Paris

Clément Dirié, Made in Kreo, Le laboratoire du design Contemporain, Paris, 2019, p. 38 for a drawing of the lamp

Clément Dirié, Made in Kreo, Le laboratoire du design Contemporain, Paris, 2019, p. 38 pour un dessin