KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 38. Les trois muses Inès, Anna et Vicky.

Karl Lagerfeld

Les trois muses Inès, Anna et Vicky

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Titled, located, signed and dated "Versailles, Karl, mars 86"

Watercolor, ink and pen

61 x 46 cm ; 24 x 18⅛ in

_____________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Titré, situé, signé et daté "Versailles, Karl, mars 86"

Encre, aquarelle et feutre

61 x 46 cm ; 24 x 18⅛ in