Lamp, circa 1920
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
1,200 - 1,500 EUR
Gerhard Schliepstein
1886 - 1986
Lamp, circa 1920
enameled earthenware
Stamped Rosenthale SELB-BAVARIA on the underside
height : 34 cm ; 13 ⅜ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Gerhard Schliepstein
1886 - 1986
Lampe, vers 1920
faïence émaillée
Estampillé Rosenthale SELB-BAVARIA sous la base
hauteur : 34 cm ; 13 ⅜ in.