KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
Composition abstraite
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
20th Century Russian School
Composition abstraite
signed C.C., dated 1919 and titled (upper left)
collage and gouache on paper
29 x 41 cm; 11⅜ x 16⅛ in. (visible dimensions)
Executed in 1915.
_____________________________________________________________
Ecole russe du XXe siècle
Composition abstraite
signé C.C, daté 1919 et titré (en haut à gauche)
collage et gouache sur papier
29 x 41 cm; 11⅜ x 16⅛ in. (dimensions visibles)
Exécuté en 1919.