KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 315. Composition abstraite.

20th Century Russian School

Composition abstraite

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

20th Century Russian School

Composition abstraite

signed C.C., dated 1919 and titled (upper left)

collage and gouache on paper

29 x 41 cm; 11⅜ x 16⅛ in. (visible dimensions)

Executed in 1915.

_____________________________________________________________

Ecole russe du XXe siècle

Composition abstraite

signé C.C, daté 1919 et titré (en haut à gauche)

collage et gouache sur papier

29 x 41 cm; 11⅜ x 16⅛ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté en 1919.