KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I
A village scene | Scène de village
December 5, 04:37 PM GMT
500 - 700 EUR
French School, mid-19th Century
A village scene
Monogrammed and dated lower right P. J. M. 1856
Oil on canvas
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Ecole française du milieu du XIXe siècle
Scène de village
Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite P. J. M. 1856
Huile sur toile
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.