KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 207. A ten light chandelier, 20th century.

A ten light chandelier, 20th century

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

grey lacquered metal and cut glass pendants, decorated with pendants and foliage; fitted for electricity

Height 47½in

_____________________________________________________________

Lustre à dix lumières, XXeme siècle

métal laqué gris et verre taillé, à décor de pampilles et de feuillage; adapté pour l'électricité

Haut. 120 cm