View full screen - View 1 of Lot 345. A cow and a farmer.

Guy-Pierre Fauconnet

A cow and a farmer

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Guy-Pierre Fauconnet (French, 1882 - 1960)

1882 - 1920

A cow and a farmer

signed

with a silver leaf gilt frame

144 x 225,5 cm without frame

_____________________________________________________________

1882-1920

Vache et sa laitière

huile sur toile

signée

avec un cadre en bois laqué argent

hors cadre : 144 x 225,5 cm