KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 263. A Charles II carved oak casket, England, circa 1670.

A Charles II carved oak casket, England, circa 1670

December 5, 04:37 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

with geometrical decoration; the lock and the key lacking

Height 3½in; width 12¼in

_____________________________________________________________

Coffret en chêne sculpté Charles II, Angleterre, vers 1670

à décor géométrique de rosaces, fleurs et godrons; la serrure et la clef manquante

Haut. 9,5 cm, larg. 31 cm