KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part I

Overview
400 results sorted by Lot number (low to high)

400 results sorted by

Lot number (low to high)

Karl Lagerfeld

1 Karl Lagerfeld

Choupette

2 Choupette

Dom Pérignon Balloon Venus

3 Dom Pérignon Balloon Venus

A silver patinated metal, silver-gilt wood and blown glass chandelier, probably Tuscan, early 19th century | Lustre en metal, bois argentés et verre soufflé, travail probablement toscan, début du XIXe siècle

4 A silver patinated metal, silver-gilt wood and blown glass chandelier, probably Tuscan, early 19th century | Lustre en metal, bois argentés et verre soufflé, travail probablement toscan, début du XIXe siècle

A black relacquered wood library step ladder, late 19th century - early 20th century | Escalier de bibliothèque en bois et placage de bois relaqués noir, fin XIXeme siècle - début du XXeme siècle

5 A black relacquered wood library step ladder, late 19th century - early 20th century | Escalier de bibliothèque en bois et placage de bois relaqués noir, fin XIXeme siècle - début du XXeme siècle

A set of four five-light silver candlesticks, Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, modern | Ensemble de quatre chandeliers à cinq lumières en argent par Georg Jensen, Copenhague, moderne

6 A set of four five-light silver candlesticks, Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, modern | Ensemble de quatre chandeliers à cinq lumières en argent par Georg Jensen, Copenhague, moderne

Deer, circa 1920

7 Deer, circa 1920

Table lamp, circa 1920

8 Table lamp, circa 1920

Pair of armchairs, circa 1920

9 Pair of armchairs, circa 1920

Pair of unique Fleurs wall lights, 1922

10 Pair of unique Fleurs wall lights, 1922

La sœur de Narcisse

11 La sœur de Narcisse

D'Orsay dressing table, circa 1925

12 D'Orsay dressing table, circa 1925

Le manteau rouge bordé d'hermine, 1914

13 Le manteau rouge bordé d'hermine, 1914

Femme au manteau jaune

14 Femme au manteau jaune

Mirror, circa 1921

15 Mirror, circa 1921

Dressing table and its stool, designed circa 1930

16 Dressing table and its stool, designed circa 1930

Ceiling light, circa 1925

17 Ceiling light, circa 1925

Darmstadt carpet, circa 1905-1910

18 Darmstadt carpet, circa 1905-1910

Dining room table, designed in 1930

19 Dining room table, designed in 1930

Pair of Klismos armchairs, designed circa 1930

20 Pair of Klismos armchairs, designed circa 1930

Seven Klismos no. 3 chairs, designed circa 1930

21 Seven Klismos no. 3 chairs, designed circa 1930

Baccarat, France

22 Baccarat, France

Two pairs of silver cups and one small silver candlestick, Jensen, Copenhagen, modern | Deux paires de coupes en argent et un petit flambeau en argent par Jensen, Copenhague, moderne

23 Two pairs of silver cups and one small silver candlestick, Jensen, Copenhagen, modern | Deux paires de coupes en argent et un petit flambeau en argent par Jensen, Copenhague, moderne

Two circular silver cup and bowl, Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th century | Deux coupes rondes en argent, par Jensen, Copenhague, XXe siècle

24 Two circular silver cup and bowl, Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th century | Deux coupes rondes en argent, par Jensen, Copenhague, XXe siècle

A 480-piece silver household set, Acorn pattern, Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th century, various time periods | Partie de ménagère de 480 pièces en argent, modèle Acorn par Jensen, Copenhague, XXe siècle, différentes époques

25 A 480-piece silver household set, Acorn pattern, Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th century, various time periods | Partie de ménagère de 480 pièces en argent, modèle Acorn par Jensen, Copenhague, XXe siècle, différentes époques

Project for a stool, circa 1925

26 Project for a stool, circa 1925

A set of five ornamental drawings: (i) Squatting Devil Fishing (ii) Three Stylized Leaves (iii) Two Dog Roses (iv) Bunches of Grapes and Leaves (v) Convolvulus leaf

27 A set of five ornamental drawings: (i) Squatting Devil Fishing (ii) Three Stylized Leaves (iii) Two Dog Roses (iv) Bunches of Grapes and Leaves (v) Convolvulus leaf

A neoclassical style silver gilt metal and cut glass chandelier, 19th century

28 A neoclassical style silver gilt metal and cut glass chandelier, 19th century

Volumes collection, 2018

29 Volumes collection, 2018

Assemblages #5, 2004

30 Assemblages #5, 2004

Haze stool (Yellow and Pink), 2015

31 Haze stool (Yellow and Pink), 2015

Round table Azo, 2017

32 Round table Azo, 2017

Desk and ceiling light, 1999

33 Desk and ceiling light, 1999

Four chairs, vers 1970

34 Four chairs, vers 1970

Stool, designed in 1959

35 Stool, designed in 1959

Four collages, circa 1935

36 Four collages, circa 1935

Four collages, circa 1935

37 Four collages, circa 1935

Les trois muses Inès, Anna et Vicky

38 Les trois muses Inès, Anna et Vicky

Chanel Cruise Trophy, May 10, 2010

39 Chanel Cruise Trophy, May 10, 2010

Lagerfeld Cologne

40 Lagerfeld Cologne

Masque de Carnaval, 1979

41 Masque de Carnaval, 1979

Jacques de Bascher in raincoat

42 Jacques de Bascher in raincoat

Three inspirational and "scrapbook" notebooks, mid-80s

43 Three inspirational and "scrapbook" notebooks, mid-80s

a five-page autograph letter to Karl Lagerfeld, mid 1970s

44 a five-page autograph letter to Karl Lagerfeld, mid 1970s

an autograph letter and a telegram sent to Karl Lagerfeld, the telegram dated 1972

45 an autograph letter and a telegram sent to Karl Lagerfeld, the telegram dated 1972

Black Wool and Satin Tuxedo, circa 2000 | Smoking en laine noire, veste queue de pie, crica 2000

46 Black Wool and Satin Tuxedo, circa 2000 | Smoking en laine noire, veste queue de pie, crica 2000

Black Wool Jacket, circa 2000 | Veste en gabardine de laine noire, circa 2000

47 Black Wool Jacket, circa 2000 | Veste en gabardine de laine noire, circa 2000

Saint Laurent Paris Black Velvet Zebra Jacket, circa 2000 | Veste en velours, nylon, broderies de sequins et chaînes en métal argenté et plastique noir, circa 2000

48 Saint Laurent Paris Black Velvet Zebra Jacket, circa 2000 | Veste en velours, nylon, broderies de sequins et chaînes en métal argenté et plastique noir, circa 2000