View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1006. Vintage Militaria Blue and Red Wool Jacket | Manteau militaire d’apparât ancien, pièce unique.
1006

Vintage Militaria Blue and Red Wool Jacket | Manteau militaire d’apparât ancien, pièce unique

Vintage Militaria Blue and Red Wool Jacket | Manteau militaire d’apparât ancien, pièce unique

Vintage Militaria Blue and Red Wool Jacket | Manteau militaire d’apparât ancien, pièce unique

Vintage Militaria Blue and Red Wool Jacket, circa 2000


Cotton, wool, silver thread

Monogrammed KL on the shoulders

Size S approx

Shoulders 44 cm ; Sleeves 58 cm ; Length 90 cm

______________________________________________________________________


Manteau militaire d’apparât ancien, pièce unique, circa 2000


En drap de laine marine

Col montant en feutre rouge, rappel aux poignets

Pattes d’épaules et poignets rehaussés de galons boutonnés et de fils d’argent

Ornements chiffrés « K L » en laiton doré ciselé sur les épaules

Col officier brodé de fils d’argent

Boutons en metal doré

Doublure en soie sauvage

Parementures gansées rouge

Plis creux au dos boutonné

Ceinture intérieure

Taille env S

Very good condition with signs of wear at the armscye.


Très bon état.

Petites usures et points de couture défaits dans les emmanchures.


Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Acheteurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.)

 

The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colors and shades which are different to the lot's actual color and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation. The condition report is a statement of opinion only. For that reason, the condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE/BUSINESS APPLICABLE TO THE RESPECTIVE SALE.