KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1033. La comédie.

Georges Lepape

La comédie

December 6, 12:39 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La comédie

stamped (lower right)

pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper

34,5 x 26,5 cm; 13⅝ x 10⅜ in. (visible dimensions)

Georges Lepape

1887 - 1971

La comédie

porte le cachet (en bas à droite)

crayon, aquarelle et gouache sur papier

34,5 x 26,5 cm; 13⅝ x 10⅜ in. (dimensions visibles)