KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2059. Three portraits of Jacques de Bascher  | Three portraits de Jacques de Bascher.

Three portraits of Jacques de Bascher | Three portraits de Jacques de Bascher

December 16, 12:55 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Portraits of Jacques de Bascher

"J de BB" inscribed on portrait in a dressing gown and a bow tie, Hands in pockets titled "Jacques", signed and dated 4.2.74 Karl

grease pencil, marker pen, ink and colored pencils

30 x 21 cm ; 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 in (all)

(3)

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

Portraits de Jacques de Bascher

"J de BB" inscrit sur le portrait en robe de chambre et un noeud papillon ; un titré, signé et daté 4.2.74 Karl

crayon gras, feutre, encre et crayons de couleurs

30 x 21 cm ( les trois)

(3)