KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Online II
December 16, 12:55 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portraits of Jacques de Bascher
"J de BB" inscribed on portrait in a dressing gown and a bow tie, Hands in pockets titled "Jacques", signed and dated 4.2.74 Karl
grease pencil, marker pen, ink and colored pencils
30 x 21 cm ; 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 in (all)
(3)
Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portraits de Jacques de Bascher
"J de BB" inscrit sur le portrait en robe de chambre et un noeud papillon ; un titré, signé et daté 4.2.74 Karl
crayon gras, feutre, encre et crayons de couleurs
30 x 21 cm ( les trois)
(3)