KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II
S.L. Table, 2003
December 15, 04:50 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Martin Szekely
b. 1956
S.L. Table, 2003
Corian®, aluminium honeycomb, resin, polished stainless steel
Signed MARTIN SZEKELY, dated 2003, numbered 2/8 on the underside
Limited edition of 8 pieces + 2AP + 2 prototypes
73 x 249 x 75 cm ; 28 ¾ x 98 x 29 ½ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Martin Szekely
n. 1956
Table S. L., 2003
Corian®, nid d'abeilles aluminium, résine, acier inox poli brillant
Signée MARTIN SZEKELY, daté 2003, numéroté 2/8 gravé au revers
Édition limitée de 8 exemplaires + 2 EA +2 prototypes
Élisabeth Lebovici, Clément Dirié et Martin Szekely, eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Ringier, Zurich, 2010, pp 69-71 pfor the model
Claire Fayolle, Alison M. Gingeras, et Christian Schlatter,eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Images Modernes/Kreo, Paris, 2003, pp. 84-87 for the model
Élisabeth Lebovici, Clément Dirié et Martin Szekely, eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Ringier, Zurich, 2010, pp 69-71 pour le modèle
Claire Fayolle, Alison M. Gingeras, et Christian Schlatter,eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Images Modernes/Kreo, Paris, 2003, pp. 84-87 pour le modèle