KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 554. Pair of Three legged stool, prototype 1, 2007.

Jasper Morrison

Pair of Three legged stool, prototype 1, 2007

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Jasper Morrison

n. 1959

metal

Signed Jasper Morrison, titled 3-legged stool Prototype 1, dated 2007 and inscribed Edition Galerie kreo on the underside

Galerie kreo edition

35 x 38 cm ; 13 3/4 x 15 in.

_____________________________________________________________

Jasper Morrison

n. 1959

Paire de tabourets three legged stool, 2007

métal

Signé Jasper Morrison, titré 3-legged stool Prototype 1, daté 2007 et inscrit Edition Galerie kreo au revers

Edition Galerie kreo

35 x 38 cm ; 13 3/4 x 15 in.

Galerie kreo, Paris