KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 631. Naoto Fukasawa for the Manufacture de Sèvres.

Naoto Fukasawa for the Manufacture de Sèvres

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Vase, model "Métro", 2011

white porcelain, marked RS 03-11-PN IR, signed and dated, stamped "Manufacture Nationale, décoré à Sèvres BS"

Height 19¾in; diam 9¾in

____________________________________________

Naoto Fukasawa pour la Manufacture de Sèvres

Vase, modèle "Métro", 2011

porcelaine blanche, marquée RS 03-11-PN IR, signée et datée, cachet imprimé "Manufacture Nationale, décoré à Sèvres BS"

Haut. 50,5 cm, diam. 25 cm