KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 588. Manufacture Flamen-Fleury, Paris.

Manufacture Flamen-Fleury, Paris

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

 A shell-moulded polychromed painted porcelain tea service, Charles X, circa 1830

including ten cups, a teapot, ten saucers and two pots, painted and embellished with gold, the shape and the decorations evoking shells and corals, certain pieces having under the base the mark "Flamen Fleury à Paris"

Height 6 2/3 in; height 2 in

(23)

_____________________________________________________________

service à thé en porcelaine de Paris, d'époque Charles X, vers 1830

comprenant dix tasses, dix sous-tasses, une théière et deux verseuses, peint et rehaussé d'or, la forme et les décors évoquant des coquillages et des coraux, certaines pièces disposant sous la base de la marque "Flamen Fleury à Paris"

Haut. 17 cm, haut. 5 cm

(23)

Gallery of Passage Pierre Passebon, Paris