KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II
December 15, 04:50 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
Lydia Courteille, Paris
Cup and saucer
black and ivory glass paste, the handles decorated with skulls, signed
Height 3½in; diam 6⅔in; diam 3½in
(2)
____________________________________________
Lydia Courteille, Paris
Coupe et soucoupe
pâte de verre noir et crème, les anses à décor de têtes de mort, signés
Haut. 9 cm, diam. 17 cm, diam. 9 cm
(2)