KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 630. Lydia Courteille, Paris.

Lydia Courteille, Paris

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Lydia Courteille, Paris

Cup and saucer

black and ivory glass paste, the handles decorated with skulls, signed

Height 3½in; diam 6⅔in; diam 3½in

(2)

____________________________________________

Lydia Courteille, Paris

Coupe et soucoupe

pâte de verre noir et crème, les anses à décor de têtes de mort, signés

Haut. 9 cm, diam. 17 cm, diam. 9 cm

(2)