KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 567. Anna et Jacques au Louvre, 1985.

Karl Lagerfeld

Anna et Jacques au Louvre, 1985

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

Karl Lagerfeld

1933 - 2019

signed, dated and localized 'Paris oct 85' lower right

ink, marker pencil, watercolour on paper and wax pencil

61 x 46 cm ; 24 x 18⅛ in

_____________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld

1933-2019

signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris, oct 85' en bas à droite

encre, aquarelle, feutre et crayon gras

61 x 46 cm ; 24 x 18⅛ in