KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 651. An unfolding Asian padouk veneered shelving unit, modern.

An unfolding Asian padouk veneered shelving unit, modern

December 15, 04:50 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

with twelve boxes, on wheels, removable metal base, a few losses to the veneer

Height 45¼in; width 29½in; prof 29½in

(1)

____________________________________________

Meuble à étagères déployant en placage de padouk d'Asie, travail moderne

composé de douze caissons, sur roulettes, piètement métallique amovible, quelques manques au placage

Haut. 115 cm, larg. 75 cm, prof. 75 cm

(1)

Veuillez noter que le bois est du padouk d'Asie. Please note that the wood is Asian padouk.