KARL, Karl Lagerfeld’s Estate Part II
103 Silver Console, 2006 | Console 103 silver, 2006
December 15, 04:50 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Martin Szekely
b. 1956
103 Silver Console, 2006
set of 5 cylinders in stainless steel with black lacquered tops
Signed MARTIN SZEKELY, dated 2006, numbered 4/8 on the underside, the other numbered 4/8 on the underside
Limited edition of 8 pieces + 2AP + 2 prototypes
103 x 37 cm ; 40½x 14⅝in.
_____________________________________________________________
Martin Szekely
n. 1956
Console 103 silver, 2006
ensemble de 5 cylindres en acier inox poli brillant, plateaux laqués noir
Signé MARTIN SZEKELY, daté 2006, numéroté 4/8 au revers, les autres numérotées 4/8 au revers
Edition limitée de 8 exemplaires + 2 EA +2 prototypes
103 x 37 cm ; 40½x 14⅝in.
Élisabeth Lebovici, Clément Dirié and Martin Szekely, eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Ringier, Zurich, 2010, pp. 106-108 for the model
Élisabeth Lebovici, Clément Dirié and Martin Szekely, eds., Martin Szekely, Ed. Ringier, Zurich, 2010, pp. 106-108 pour le modèle