Important Mobilier, Objets d'art et Orfèvrerie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. A suite of six elm and marquetry chairs and an armchair, Holland, circa 1750 | Suite de six chaises et un fauteuil en orme et marqueterie, Hollande vers 1750.

A suite of six elm and marquetry chairs and an armchair, Holland, circa 1750 | Suite de six chaises et un fauteuil en orme et marqueterie, Hollande vers 1750

November 17, 02:54 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

A suite of six elm and marquetry chairs and an armchair, Holland, circa 1750

an openwork back, with flowers and foliage in walnut, maple, boxwood and espenille; upholstered with frame and covered with a crimson velvet cover

Height 40½in; Haut. 103 cm

(7)

__________________________________________________

Suite de six chaises et un fauteuil en orme et marqueterie, Hollande vers 1750

en noyer, érable, houx, espénille à dossier ajouré, à décor de fleurs et feuillages; garnis à châssis et recouverts d’une galette de velours cramoisi