Important Design: from Noguchi to Lalanne
Tapis La Promenade des amis, petit modèle
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Diego Giacometti
La promenade des amis rug, small version
circa 1984
wool
Monogrammed and numbered DG 86 on the reverse
44 x 84,5 cm ; 17 ⅜ x 33 ¼ in.
Diego Giacometti
vers 1984
laine
Monogrammé et numéroté DG 86 au revers
Acquired directly from the editor by the actual owner
Private collection, Paris
Acquis directement auprès de l'éditeur par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, Paris
This lot is sold with a certificate
ADAGP Paris 2021 ©
Un courrier de certification sera remis à l'acquéreur
ADAGP Paris 2021 ©