Six chaises Dolphin tail
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Mark Brazier Jones
Set of six Dolphin tail chairs
circa 1990-1995
bronze and fabric upholstery
Stamped Mark Brazier-Jones HERTS-ENGLAND, monogrammed and numbered MBJ8,9,10,11, 12, and 13/200 on metallic labels underneath, and inscribed Mark Brazier-Jones8,9,10,11,12, and 13/200 on a leg
Each : 80 x 49,5 x 53 cm ; 31 ½ x 19 ½ x 20 ⅞ in.
Mark Brazier Jones
Six chaises Dolphin tail
vers 1990-1995
bronze et garniture de tissu
Chacune estampillée Mark Brazier-Jones HERTS-ENGLAND, monogrammée et numérotée MBJ 8,9,10,11, 12, et 13/200 au revers, et inscrite Mark Brazier-Jones 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, et 13/200 sur un pied
Chacune : 80 x 49,5 x 53 cm ; 31 ½ x 19 ½ x 20 ⅞ in.
Private collection, France
Collection privée, France
Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London 2012, p. 81, for a related example
Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres 2012, p. 81, pour un modèle similaire