View full screen - View 1 of Lot 175. Six chaises Dolphin tail.

Mark Brazier Jones

Six chaises Dolphin tail

May 26, 06:11 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Mark Brazier Jones

Set of six Dolphin tail chairs

circa 1990-1995

bronze and fabric upholstery

Stamped Mark Brazier-Jones HERTS-ENGLAND, monogrammed and numbered MBJ8,9,10,11, 12, and 13/200 on metallic labels underneath, and inscribed Mark Brazier-Jones8,9,10,11,12, and 13/200 on a leg

Each : 80 x 49,5 x 53 cm ; 31 ½ x 19 ½ x 20 ⅞ in.

Mark Brazier Jones

Six chaises Dolphin tail

vers 1990-1995

bronze et garniture de tissu

Chacune estampillée Mark Brazier-Jones HERTS-ENGLAND, monogrammée et numérotée MBJ 8,9,10,11, 12, et 13/200 au revers, et inscrite Mark Brazier-Jones 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, et 13/200 sur un pied

Chacune : 80 x 49,5 x 53 cm ; 31 ½ x 19 ½ x 20 ⅞ in.

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London 2012, p. 81, for a related example

Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres 2012, p. 81, pour un modèle similaire