Paire de lampes Pigeon
May 26, 06:11 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
Pair of Pigeon lamps
circa 1991
patinated copper, bronze and frosted glass
Each monogrammed FxL, stamped ARTCURIAL and numbered 359/900 for one and 362/900 for the other, on the tail
each : 21,5 x 14 x 26 cm ; 8 ½ x 5 ½ x 10 ¼ in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
Paire de lampes Pigeon
vers 1991
cuivre patiné, bronze et verre poli
Chacune monogrammée FxL, estampillée ARTCURIAL et numérotée 359/900 pour l'une et 362/900 pour l'autre, sur la queue
chacune : 21,5 x 14 x 26 cm ; 8 ½ x 5 ½ x 10 ¼ in.
Private collection, France
Acquired from the above by the actual owner
Collection privée, France
Acquis de la précédente par l’actuel propriétaire