View full screen - View 1 of Lot 154. Paire de lampes Pigeon.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Paire de lampes Pigeon

May 26, 06:11 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

Pair of Pigeon lamps

circa 1991

patinated copper, bronze and frosted glass

Each monogrammed FxL, stamped ARTCURIAL and numbered 359/900 for one and 362/900 for the other, on the tail

each : 21,5 x 14 x 26 cm ; 8 ½ x 5 ½ x 10 ¼ in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Paire de lampes Pigeon

vers 1991

cuivre patiné, bronze et verre poli

Chacune monogrammée FxL, estampillée ARTCURIAL et numérotée 359/900 pour l'une et 362/900 pour l'autre, sur la queue

chacune : 21,5 x 14 x 26 cm ; 8 ½ x 5 ½ x 10 ¼ in.

Private collection, France

Acquired from the above by the actual owner

Collection privée, France

Acquis de la précédente par l’actuel propriétaire