View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Vase.

Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat

Vase

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat

Vase

circa 1900

enameled earthenware and vermeil

With the artist's cypher on the underside and the silver's mark on the frame

18,5 x 11 x 11 cm ; 7 ¼ x 4 ⅜ x 4 ⅜ in.

_________________________________________

Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat

Vase

vers 1900

céramique émaillée et vermeil

Avec le sigle de l'artiste au revers et le poinçon d'argent sur la monture

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France