View full screen - View 1 of Lot 120. Pied de lampe.

Georges Jouve

Pied de lampe

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

22,000 - 26,000 EUR

Georges Jouve

Lamp base

circa 1960

enameled earthenware

Signed Jouve and with the artist's cypher on the underside

61 x 20 cm ; 24 x 7 ⅞ in.

Georges Jouve

Pied de lampe

vers 1960

céramique émaillée

Signé Jouve et avec le sigle de l'artiste au revers

61 x 20 cm ; 24 x 7 ⅞ in.

Galerie Alain Hens, Anvers

Private collection, France

Galerie Alain Hens, Anvers

Collection privée, France