Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. Trois dessins de papillons.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Trois dessins de papillons

November 5, 02:27 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Three butterfly drawings, circa 1978

pencil and watercolor on paper

Each monogrammed FXL on the back

the largest : 5 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Trois dessins de papillons, vers 1978

crayon et aquarelle sur papier

Chacun monogrammé FXL au verso

le plus grand : 14 x 18,3 cm