Serpent
November 5, 02:51 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Serpent, 1968
stencil enhanced with gouache on paper
Signed Fx lalanne, dated 68 and numbered 33/50 on the lower right
56,2 x 38,5 ; 22 1/8 x 15 1/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Serpent, 1968
pochoir rehaussé à la gouache sur papier
Signé Fx lalanne, daté 68 et numéroté 33/50 en bas à droite