View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Serpent.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Serpent

November 5, 02:51 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Serpent, 1968

stencil enhanced with gouache on paper

Signed Fx lalanne, dated 68 and numbered 33/50 on the lower right

56,2 x 38,5 ; 22 1/8 x 15 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Serpent, 1968

pochoir rehaussé à la gouache sur papier

Signé Fx lalanne, daté 68 et numéroté 33/50 en bas à droite