Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Pomme Paysage.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Pomme Paysage

November 5, 02:04 PM GMT

700 - 1,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Pomme Paysage, 1974

etching enhanced with watercolor on paper

Signed F. Lalanne, dated 74 on the lower left and numbered 7/12 on the lower right

sheet : 7 1/8 x 6 1/4 in.

plate : 3 1/2 x 2 3/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Pomme Paysage, 1974

eau-forte rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier

Signé F. Lalanne, daté 74 en bas à gauche et numéroté 7/12 en bas à droite

feuille : 18 x 16 cm

gravure : 9 x 6 cm