Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 20. L'oiseau et son nuancier.

François-Xavier Lalanne

L'oiseau et son nuancier

November 5, 02:23 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

L'oiseau et son nuancier, 1972

watercolor and pencil on paper

Signed F Lalanne and dated 72 on the lower right

49,6 x 64,5 cm : 19 1/2 x 25 3/8 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

Signé F Lalanne et daté 72 en bas à droite