Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
Les petits ânes
November 5, 02:10 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Les petits ânes, 1979
etching enhanced with watercolor on paper
Signed F.Lalanne, dated 79, inscribed TP (personal print) on the lower right corner and titled les petits ânes on the back
sheet : 11 1/4 x 15 in.
plate : 5 3/4 x 7 3/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Les petits ânes, 1979
gravure rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier
Signé F.Lalanne, daté 79, inscrit TP (tirage personnel) en bas à droite et titré les petits ânes au dos
feuille : 28,5 x 38 cm
gravure : 14,5 x 19,8 cm