Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. Les petits ânes.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Les petits ânes

November 5, 02:10 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Les petits ânes, 1979

etching enhanced with watercolor on paper

Signed F.Lalanne, dated 79, inscribed TP (personal print) on the lower right corner and titled les petits ânes on the back

sheet : 11 1/4 x 15 in.

plate : 5 3/4 x 7 3/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Les petits ânes, 1979

gravure rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier

Signé F.Lalanne, daté 79, inscrit TP (tirage personnel) en bas à droite et titré les petits ânes au dos

feuille : 28,5 x 38 cm

gravure : 14,5 x 19,8 cm