Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 3. La Coccinelle.

François-Xavier Lalanne

La Coccinelle

November 5, 02:06 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La Coccinelle, 2003

etching enhanced with watercolor on paper

Monogrammed FXL on the lower right, inscribed T.P essai aquarelle (personal print) and dated 14.VIII.3 on the lower left

sheet : 13 x 10 in.

plate : 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

La Coccinelle, 2003

gravure rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier

Monogrammé FXL en bas à droite, inscrit T.P essai aquarelle (tirage personnel) et daté 14.VIII.3 en bas à gauche

feuille : 33 x 25,5 cm

gravure : 16,5 x 18,5 cm