Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
La Coccinelle
November 5, 02:06 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
La Coccinelle, 2003
etching enhanced with watercolor on paper
Monogrammed FXL on the lower right, inscribed T.P essai aquarelle (personal print) and dated 14.VIII.3 on the lower left
sheet : 13 x 10 in.
plate : 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
La Coccinelle, 2003
gravure rehaussée d'aquarelle sur papier
Monogrammé FXL en bas à droite, inscrit T.P essai aquarelle (tirage personnel) et daté 14.VIII.3 en bas à gauche
feuille : 33 x 25,5 cm
gravure : 16,5 x 18,5 cm