Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 64. Histoires naturelles.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Histoires naturelles

November 5, 03:18 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Histoires naturelles, 2006

etching and aquatint on paper

Signed F.X.L on the lower right and numbered 97/100 on the lower left

sheet : 15 3/4 x 13 1/4 in.

plate : 7 7/8 x 6 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Histoires naturelles, 2006

eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier

Signé F.X.L en bas à droite et numéroté 97/100 en bas à gauche

feuille : 40 x 33,5 cm

gravure : 20 x 16 cm