Ganesh
November 5, 02:47 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Ganesh, circa 2001
etching, soft ground and aquatint on paper
Monogrammed F.X.L. on the lower right
sheet : 15 x 11 1/4 in.
plate : 7 3/8 x 6 1/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Ganesh, vers 2001
eau-forte, vernis mou et aquatinte sur papier
Monogrammé F.X.L. en bas à droite
feuille : 38 x 28,5 cm
gravure : 18,7 x 16 cm