View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Ganesh.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Ganesh

November 5, 02:47 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Ganesh, circa 2001

etching, soft ground and aquatint on paper

Monogrammed F.X.L. on the lower right

sheet : 15 x 11 1/4 in.

plate : 7 3/8 x 6 1/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Ganesh, vers 2001

eau-forte, vernis mou et aquatinte sur papier

Monogrammé F.X.L. en bas à droite

feuille : 38 x 28,5 cm

gravure : 18,7 x 16 cm