Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 8. Chenonceau.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Chenonceau

November 5, 02:17 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chenonceau, 1991

etching on paper

Signed F. lalanne on the lower right and numbered EA VII/X on the lower left

sheet : 9 7/8 x 13 in.

plate : 5 7/8 x 8 3/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Chenonceau, 1991

eau-forte sur papier

Signé F. lalanne en bas à droite et numéroté EA VII/X en bas à gauche

feuille : 25 x 33 cm

gravure : 15 x 19,5 cm