Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures
Chenonceau
November 5, 02:17 PM GMT
800 - 1,200 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Chenonceau, 1991
etching on paper
Signed F. lalanne on the lower right and numbered EA VII/X on the lower left
sheet : 9 7/8 x 13 in.
plate : 5 7/8 x 8 3/4 in.
François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
Chenonceau, 1991
eau-forte sur papier
Signé F. lalanne en bas à droite et numéroté EA VII/X en bas à gauche
feuille : 25 x 33 cm
gravure : 15 x 19,5 cm