Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
From a Private Collection
April 16, 01:02 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
Collier perles fines | Natural pearl necklace
Formant un rang de perles fines en chute mesurant entre 2.4 et 6.3 mm de diamètre, le fermoir rehaussé de diamants taille ancienne, longueur 425 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 11.30 g.
Accompagné d'un certificat LFG no. 379951 en date du 09 février 2021, indiquant la qualité de perles fines d'eau de mer sans indication de traitement pour 94 perles, perle du fermoir non testée.
Composed of a row of graduated natural pearls measuring from approximately 2.4 to 6.3mm, the clasp accented by circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 425mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 11.30 grams.
Accompanied by LFG report no. 379951, dated 09 February 2021, stating that 94 pearls were found to be natural, saltwater, with no indication of treatment, the clasp pearl has not been tested.