April 16, 01:09 PM GMT
800 - 1,000 EUR
Broche et épingle de cravate diamants | Diamond brooch and jabot pin
La broche de forme ligne, sertie de diamants taille brillants, dimensions 61 x 7 mm, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 8.72 g ; l'épingle à cravate ornée d'un diamant taille brillant, longueur 65 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 2.13 g.
The brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 61 x 7mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 8.72 grams ; the jabot pin set with a brilliant-cut diamond, length approximately 65mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 2.13 grams.