Property of a Lady
April 16, 02:05 PM GMT
2,400 - 3,200 EUR
Property of a Lady
Broche diamants | Diamond brooch
Formant un bouquet stylisé serti de diamants taille brillant et 8/8, dimensions 80 x 60 mm, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 36.00 g, vers 1950, transformations, un diamant manquant.
Designed as a stylised sprig set with brilliant- and single-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 80 x 60mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 36.00 grams; 1950s, composite, one diamond missing.