Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 48. Silver cigarette case, gold-plated silver and enamel pocket-watch and silver lighter (Portasigarette in argento, orologio da tasca in argento placcato oro e un accendino in argento).

From a Noble Family

Cartier

Silver cigarette case, gold-plated silver and enamel pocket-watch and silver lighter (Portasigarette in argento, orologio da tasca in argento placcato oro e un accendino in argento)

March 4, 02:48 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Cartier

Silver cigarette case, gold-plated silver and enamel pocket-watch and silver lighter

(Portasigarette in argento, orologio da tasca in argento placcato oro e un accendino in argento)

Cigarette case applied with commemorative charms recalling Puerto Rico, opening to reveal a cigarette compartment and a personal engraving, stamped Cartier, pocket-watch, silvered dial applied with arabic numerals, signed Cartier and Movado, and a lighter, signed Cartier Paris.

(Portasigarette decorato con simboli legati al Porto Rico, all'interno una dedica personale, stampato Cartier, orologio da tasca con quadrante color argento e numeri arabi, firmato Cartier e Movado, ed un accendino, firmato Cartier Paris.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here