View 1 of Lot 90. Diamond Pendant-necklace (Collana con pendente in diamanti).
90

Van Cleef & Arpels

Diamond Pendant-necklace (Collana con pendente in diamanti)

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Current bid:

50,000

EUR

(26 bids, reserve met)

Lot closes:

Lot closes:

01:32:46

01:32:46

March 4, 03:30 PM (GMT)

March 4, 03:30 PM (GMT)

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Diamond Pendant-necklace

(Collana con pendente in diamanti)

Suspending a removable pendant of circular design to a chain decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 420mm; chain detaches in five segments to be worn as bracelets, length approximately 1900mm each, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered.

(Realizzata con un pendente circolare, amovibile, sospeso ad una catena decorata con diamanti di taglio brillante, lunghezza approssimativamente 420mm; si divide in cinque segmenti che si possono indossare come bracciali, lunghezza approssimativa 190mm ognuno, firmata Van Cleef & Arpels, numerata.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here