Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Diamond necklace-bracelt combination (Collana/bracciali in diamanti).

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Diamond necklace-bracelt combination (Collana/bracciali in diamanti)

March 4, 03:15 PM GMT

17,000 - 25,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Diamond necklace-bracelt combination

(Collana/bracciali in diamanti)

Designed as a series of 'Fleurs' of brilliant-cut diamonds spaced by oval links similarly set, length approximately 400mm, detaches in five segments to be worn as bracelets, length approximately 170mm each, signed Van Cleef & Arpels.

 (Disegnata come una serie di fiori in diamanti taglio brillante alternati a maglie ovali in similmente decorate, lunghezza approssimativa 400mm, si divide in cinque segmenti indossabili come bracciali, lunghezza approssimativamente 170mm ognuno, firmato Van Cleef & Arpels.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here