View 1 of Lot 64. Diamond necklace/belt (Collana/cintura con smeraldi e diamanti).
64

Nussberger

Diamond necklace/belt (Collana/cintura con smeraldi e diamanti)

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Nussberger

Nussberger

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Lot sold:

32,760

EUR

From a Noble Family

Nussberger

1960s

Diamond necklace/belt

(Collana/cintura con smeraldi e diamanti)

Designed as a dragon, head decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut emerald eyes, the flexible body realized in engraved scales, length adjustable, signed Nussberger; may be worn as necklace or a belt.

(Disegnata come un dragone, la testa decorata con diamanti di taglio brillante e occhi in smeraldi di taglio circoalre, il corpo flessibile realizzato in squame incise, lunghezza regolabile, firmata Nussberger; indossabile come collana o cintura.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here