Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 70. Diamond choker, Marina B., and pair of earrings (Collana con diamanti, Marina B., e paio di orecchini con diamanti).

From a Noble Family

Marina B

Diamond choker, Marina B., and pair of earrings (Collana con diamanti, Marina B., e paio di orecchini con diamanti)

March 4, 03:11 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Marina B

Diamond choker, Marina B., and pair of earrings

(Collana con diamanti, Marina B., e paio di orecchini con diamanti)

Choker designed as a series of 'Onda' links decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds alternated to baguette-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 290mm, adjustablle, and pair of earclips, unsigned.

(Collana realizzata con una serie di elementi ad 'Onda' decorati con diamanti di taglio brillante alternati a diamanti di taglio baguette, circonferenza interna approssimativa 290mm, regolabile, firmata Marina B, un paio di orecchini, non firmati. )

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Cf: for example of Onda jewels refer to Marina B, Skira, 2003, page 17,18.