View 1 of Lot 82. Calcedony and diamond parure, Van Cleef & Arpels, and a chalcedony and diamond bracelet (Parure in calcedonio e diamanti, Van Cleef & Arperls, ed un bracciale in calcedonio e diamanti).
82

Van Cleef & Arpels

Calcedony and diamond parure, Van Cleef & Arpels, and a chalcedony and diamond bracelet (Parure in calcedonio e diamanti, Van Cleef & Arperls, ed un bracciale in calcedonio e diamanti)

Estimate:

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Van Cleef & Arpels

Estimate:

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

Current bid:

48,000

EUR

(23 bids, reserve met)

Lot closes:

Lot closes:

01:27:20

01:27:20

March 4, 03:22 PM (GMT)

March 4, 03:22 PM (GMT)

From a Noble Family

Van Cleef & Arpels

Calcedony and diamond parure, Van Cleef & Arpels, and a chalcedony and diamond bracelet

(Parure in calcedonio e diamanti, Van Cleef & Arperls, ed un bracciale in calcedonio e diamanti)

Parure comprising: long chain necklace set with green calcedony cabochons, suspending a similarly-set detachable floral pendant-brooch; chain detaches in four segments to be worn as bracelets, earrings designed as flowerheads decorated with brilliant-cut diamonds, ring, size 53, each signed Van Cleef and Arpels and numbered, the bracelet designed with oval links partially set with chalcedony and single-cut diamonds, unsignedlength approximately 200mm.

(Parure comprendente: una lunga collana decorata con cabochon di calcedonio con un pendente - spilla floreale, amovibile, la collana si divide in cinque bracciali, orecchini realizzati come fiori decorati con diamanti taglio brillante, anello, misura 53, firmati Van Cleef & Arpels e numerati ed un bracciale realizzato a maglie ovali in calcedonio e diamanti taglio huit huit, non firmato, lunghezza approssimativamente 200mm.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here