Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:31 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Broche émeraudes et émail
Van Cleef & Arpels | Emerald and enamel brooch
Formant une panthère, le pelage et le museau rehaussés d'émail et les yeux sertis de cabochons d'émeraude, dimensions 48 x 31 mm environ, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, datée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 21.59 g, 1966, pochette signée Van Cleef & Arpels.
Designed as a panther, the coat and muzzle applied with enamel, the eyes set with cabochon emeralds, measuring approximately 48 x 31mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, dated, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 21.59 grams; 1966, pouch stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.