Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:23 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Bague diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Diamond ring
En or texturé, ornée de deux motifs pavés de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 52, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, datée, numérotée, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut 11.42 g, 1967.
In textured gold, decorated with two motifs pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 52, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, dated, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's mark for André Vassort, gross weight 11.42 grams; 1967.