View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. Masriera | Broche émail, diamants, perles | Enamel, diamonds and pearls brooch.

Masriera | Broche émail, diamants, perles | Enamel, diamonds and pearls brooch

September 30, 12:18 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

From an Important Private European Collection

Masriera | Broche émail, perles et diamants

Masriera | Enamel, pearl and diamond brooch

Formant un paon orné de perles, de diamants taille rose et ancienne et d’émail, dimensions 64 x 72 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 27.63 g, vers 1903.

Designed as a peacock applied with enamel, set with pearls, circular-cut and rose diamonds, measuring approximately 64 x 72mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 27.63 grams; circa 1903.