September 30, 12:18 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
From an Important Private European Collection
Masriera | Broche émail, perles et diamants
Masriera | Enamel, pearl and diamond brooch
Formant un paon orné de perles, de diamants taille rose et ancienne et d’émail, dimensions 64 x 72 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 27.63 g, vers 1903.
Designed as a peacock applied with enamel, set with pearls, circular-cut and rose diamonds, measuring approximately 64 x 72mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 27.63 grams; circa 1903.