Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 106. Ilias Lalaounis | Sautoir or, rubis, saphirs et diamants | Gold, ruby, sapphire and diamond sautoir.

Ilias Lalaounis | Sautoir or, rubis, saphirs et diamants | Gold, ruby, sapphire and diamond sautoir

September 30, 01:44 PM GMT

6,500 - 9,500 EUR

Property of a Lady

Ilias Lalaounis | Sautoir or, rubis, saphirs et diamants

Ilias Lalaounis | Gold, ruby, sapphire and diamond sautoir

Formé d'une corde en or tressé, les extrémités rehaussées de têtes de chimères serties de rubis et saphirs ronds et de diamants taille 8/8, longueur 930 mm environ, signé Ilias Lalaounis, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Ilias Lalalounis, poids brut 149.68 g, écrin signé Ilias Lalaounis.

Designed as a gold rope, the ends accented with two chimera heads set with circular-cut rubies and sapphires and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 930mm, signed Ilias Lalaounis, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Ilias Lalaounis, gross weight 149.68 grams, case stamped Ilias Lalaounis.