View full screen - View 1 of Lot 148. Collier saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond necklace.

Collier saphirs et diamants | Sapphire and diamond necklace

September 30, 02:26 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Collier saphirs et diamants

Sapphire and diamond necklace

Orné de saphirs taille ovale et de diamants taille brillant, longueur 400 mm environ, poinçons autrichiens et français pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 40.67 g, vers 1960.

Set throughout with oval sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 400mm, Austrian and French assay marks for 14 carat gold, gross weight 40.67 grams; 1960s.