Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. Bracelet onyx, diamants et saphirs  | Onyx, sapphire and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet onyx, diamants et saphirs | Onyx, sapphire and diamond bracelet

September 30, 12:44 PM GMT

14,000 - 16,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bracelet onyx, saphirs et diamants

Onyx, sapphire and diamond bracelet

Les maillons articulés à décor floral ajourés sertis d'onyx, de saphirs taille ronde et de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8, longueur 170 mm environ, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 38.66 g, vers 1925, écrin signé A. Michelsen.

The hinged openwork links of floral design, set with single- and circular-cut diamonds, onyx and circular-cut sapphires, length approximately 170mm, French assay mark for platinum, maker's mark, gross weight 38.66 grams; circa 1925, case stamped A. Michelsen.